Department Stars

ABHIRAMI S (III BA ENGLISH)
Bronze Medal in the Kerala State Track Cycling Championship (500 Mts Time trial),
Bronze Medal in 1000 Mts Sprint in Kerala State Cycling Track Championship at LNCPE Trivandrum

RANK HOLDERS

Anumol Paulose

9th Rank- MG University exams 2019-20

Carolyn Mary Padua

University First Rank 2018

Diyana B Shajahan

University Second Rank 2019

ACHIEVERS

Archit Ameya

First Poetry Collection –"Aham "published in 2019-20

Abhirami S

16th State Mountain Cycling Championships 2019

Hafiz Muhammed T Y

Inter-Collegiate/Inter Zone Cycling Competition- First Place in Olympic Sprint,Inter-Collegiate Cycling/Inter Zone Competition - Third Place in 1600M Team Trial

Albin George

StudentEditor: A Handbook on Milwalky Forest in St. Paul’s College, Kalamassery

Fathima Zefrin

Poet

Participative Governance 2020-21

Secretaries (To be elected)

  1. Fathima Zefrin( I UG)
  2. Dixon D Silva( I UG)
  3. Sebastian Varghese( II UG)
  4. Nitha Fazly KN( II UG)
  5. Antony Samuel Sam(III UG)
  6. Neethu Sebastian(III UG)

Treasurers / UGC Coordinators

  1. Anald Thomas( I UG)
  2. Navya Benny( I UG)
  3. VarshaWilson( II UG)
  4. ThadigiriPremdeep( II UG)
  5. Deah Meraph Dinu( III UG)
  6. Kevin Emmanuel Saju( III UG)

DQAC Coordinators

  1. Anisha Maria job( I UG)
  2. Ajex Jacob( I UG)
  3. Fathima Nesmin( II UG)
  4. Navya Joseph( II UG)
  5. Jyothilakshmi C R( III UG)
  6. Joicy Johnson( III UG)

Arts/Program Coordinators

  1. Kenes Michael Kaduthuse( I UG)
  2. Anaina N K( I UG)
  3. Alen Yohanan( II UG)
  4. Akhila Mathew Sen( II UG)
  5. Kavya Shaji( III UG)
  6. Sterin Ouseph( III UG)

Sports Coordinators

  1. Arya PH( I UG)
  2. Shibin PS( I UG)
  3. Rahul Supran,( II UG)
  4. SanjaySukumar( II UG)
  5. Abhirami S( III UG)
  6. Sudheesh P( III UG)

Examination Coordinators

  1. Nandana Anil( I UG)
  2. John Sebastian( I UG)
  3. Aleena VS( II UG)
  4. Hafiz Muhammed( II UG)
  5. Salma Sulthana( III UG)
  6. Vineetha Joseph( III UG)

Social Outreach Coordinators

  1. Neial Jojo( I UG)
  2. Ancy CR( I UG)
  3. Sahala Mol KA,( II UG)
  4. AntonyBrightson Rebera,( II UG) 
  5. Jiya  Jose( III UG)
  6. Amal Yesudas( III UG)

IEDC/IIC Coordinators

  1. Aneesh AT( I UG)
  2. Sona Nelson( I UG)
  3. Joel PJ( II UG)
  4. Niya Paul( II UG)
  5. Chippy  Supran( III UG)
  6. Ruksana Navas( III UG)

e-Governance Coordinators

  1. Anton Jose( I UG)
  2. Sedona Sebastian( I UG)
  3. Sheethu Biju( II UG)
  4. Robin Bino( II UG)
  5. Nevin Mathew James( III UG)
  6. Neehara Krishnankutty( III UG)

Media Coordinators

  1. Krishnapriya Balan( I UG)
  2. Amala Devi Pradeep( I UG)
  3. Anjaly CA( II UG)
  4. Albin George( II UG)
  5. Aswathy KB( III UG)
  6. Vinaya Shaji P( III UG)

Green Coordinators

  1. Gopika EG( I UG)
  2. Sandhya Satheesan( I UG)
  3. Dhanya B Abraham( II UG)
  4. Mohammed Suhail MS( II UG)
  5. Sachin Judy( III UG)
  6. Nicy Babu( III UG)