Department Stars

RANK HOLDERS

Anumol Paulose

9th Rank- MG University exams 2019-20

Carolyn Mary Padua

University First Rank 2018

Diyana B Shajahan

University Second Rank 2019

ACHIEVERS

Archit Ameya

First Poetry Collection –"Aham "published in 2019-20

Abhirami S

16th State Mountain Cycling Championships 2019

Hafiz Muhammed T Y

Inter-Collegiate/Inter Zone Cycling Competition- First Place in Olympic Sprint,Inter-Collegiate Cycling/Inter Zone Competition - Third Place in 1600M Team Trial

Albin George

StudentEditor: A Handbook on Milwalky Forest in St. Paul’s College, Kalamassery

Fathima Zefrin

Poet

Participative Governance 2020-21

Secretaries (To be elected)

  1. Fathima Zefrin( I UG)
  2. Dixon D Silva( I UG)
  3. Sebastian Varghese( II UG)
  4. Nitha Fazly KN( II UG)
  5. Antony Samuel Sam(III UG)
  6. Neethu Sebastian(III UG)

Treasurers / UGC Coordinators

  1. Anald Thomas( I UG)
  2. Navya Benny( I UG)
  3. VarshaWilson( II UG)
  4. ThadigiriPremdeep( II UG)
  5. Deah Meraph Dinu( III UG)
  6. Kevin Emmanuel Saju( III UG)

DQAC Coordinators

  1. Anisha Maria job( I UG)
  2. Ajex Jacob( I UG)
  3. Fathima Nesmin( II UG)
  4. Navya Joseph( II UG)
  5. Jyothilakshmi C R( III UG)
  6. Joicy Johnson( III UG)

Arts/Program Coordinators

  1. Kenes Michael Kaduthuse( I UG)
  2. Anaina N K( I UG)
  3. Alen Yohanan( II UG)
  4. Akhila Mathew Sen( II UG)
  5. Kavya Shaji( III UG)
  6. Sterin Ouseph( III UG)

Sports Coordinators

  1. Arya PH( I UG)
  2. Shibin PS( I UG)
  3. Rahul Supran,( II UG)
  4. SanjaySukumar( II UG)
  5. Abhirami S( III UG)
  6. Sudheesh P( III UG)

Examination Coordinators

  1. Nandana Anil( I UG)
  2. John Sebastian( I UG)
  3. Aleena VS( II UG)
  4. Hafiz Muhammed( II UG)
  5. Salma Sulthana( III UG)
  6. Vineetha Joseph( III UG)

Social Outreach Coordinators

  1. Neial Jojo( I UG)
  2. Ancy CR( I UG)
  3. Sahala Mol KA,( II UG)
  4. AntonyBrightson Rebera,( II UG) 
  5. Jiya  Jose( III UG)
  6. Amal Yesudas( III UG)

IEDC/IIC Coordinators

  1. Aneesh AT( I UG)
  2. Sona Nelson( I UG)
  3. Joel PJ( II UG)
  4. Niya Paul( II UG)
  5. Chippy  Supran( III UG)
  6. Ruksana Navas( III UG)

e-Governance Coordinators

  1. Anton Jose( I UG)
  2. Sedona Sebastian( I UG)
  3. Sheethu Biju( II UG)
  4. Robin Bino( II UG)
  5. Nevin Mathew James( III UG)
  6. Neehara Krishnankutty( III UG)

Media Coordinators

  1. Krishnapriya Balan( I UG)
  2. Amala Devi Pradeep( I UG)
  3. Anjaly CA( II UG)
  4. Albin George( II UG)
  5. Aswathy KB( III UG)
  6. Vinaya Shaji P( III UG)

Green Coordinators

  1. Gopika EG( I UG)
  2. Sandhya Satheesan( I UG)
  3. Dhanya B Abraham( II UG)
  4. Mohammed Suhail MS( II UG)
  5. Sachin Judy( III UG)
  6. Nicy Babu( III UG)